campusMISSgiving:mambo si kama last night!

June 17, 2008 at 2:18 pm | Posted in campuslife, d8ingame | 11 Comments

to interrupt normal broadcum, let me serve you with some desert as you prepare for the main course meal….

now, campo life is supposed to be fun where n oone else matters except you, you, you did i say you?

ok, me.

now, it starts to suck when it aint you or you or you, just you…according to the gospel of my eccentricity and vanity…and instead you feel that your life is fwakin thwacked up by some meteorite from mazz called ‘drama’.

come on don’t we all love trouble?

especially when its not our trouble, right?

forget about kubambwa juu ya mwakenya…or spotting some chick furtively trying to chuck some mwakenya from the now-so-common pendulous twins…this roundie drama is showing its ugly follicles on your court.

as the sem winked a sleepy eye, i got wind of some breed of chicks that i am not willing to meet soon. its a breed of the female species that dont squarely fall on the category of ‘ladies of questionable’ value but you know how these standards and branding come about. when she is fly, hot, unreachable…she is branded a hot b*itch of some high flying politician….and all that shit.

me i dont like this….i give all equal chances till you discover the hindiot.

the chicks..hmm…they have it all. value & virtues, speaking ‘asset’-wise, ha. oh, and big share of hard nuts most campo lads lack.

to them, femininity is a tool to wield when necessary and get whatever they want- the best thing to have happened in the ’emancipation of mimi and nini’. the many reason i think the empowerment of the girlchild should be done with a pinch of salt!

ok… sure enough they achieve much with the least effort given the mindless guys that run around. i mean, many men are mindless when it comes to some women ama that saying goes how…nani akisha-take over akili kwisha potea!

here is where the twist comes in.

they dont need your money, cash or otherwise.erm cash is money, right?- just your head- your other head- kubaf!

some pal of mine fell for it and nothing is more bitter than getting nailed in your homeground.

they f*ck you- literally!

its the reverse of ‘our’ century-old-game and as they say, the female of the species is the most lethal; use and dump.no holds barred. and while at it, make you feel like a stud.

i mean, its all bliss after she makes to you all the moves of a horny female mate and you brag to the boys as you head to ‘slaughter’.

first night, its bliss…

and jamaa…after several days of walking around as the king pin. you decide to pop in at ‘your new territory’

“yes sir alexander the great,” she’ll answer you knock.

then that crucial hour arrives. the kind nonini raps in ‘si lazima ‘ ‘itakuwaje hii movie ikiisha/how will it be when this movie ends’.

yaaaaaaawn, nataka kulala,” with those bedu aiz (the boy on you jumps up and down- baaaaaaaas 🙂

“hehehe, kweli.hakuna noma,” you grin broadly, trying to be cuddly…

she suddenly turns indifferent and you think its one of those womanly thing us women care less about but are more often than not subjected to…and out of the blue..

“eh, si ujitoe basi?” pulling out of your cuddle, she says looking at you…

“oh wacha kuwa ivo…si unajua…” like any cornered dude, you croak, but wapi you know it.

any bright jamaa knows….tonight?

……………..its you and your hand……haha

the ‘less priviledged ones’ go ahead and insist only to be met by a matter-of-fuckly :”haiya? you want me to call the watchie?

no one wants a rape-claim tag….and there and then, you know mbio za sakafuni zime-die.

nigga, you just got served.

Advertisements

11 Comments »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. Classic. This has made me grin at the end of a very horrid Monday.

    u much welcome ha. its crazy i tell you…makes even the played grin.

  2. Lol. . .ebu i re-read then angusha my 2cents

  3. mazee….ni kudias!

  4. Lol. That pretty much summarisez lyk 80% of campus relationships. Av witnessed a couple of them n well, lets just say me feels woiyee 4 such dudes. . .NOT!!!

  5. hi… thank you so much for the kind words.
    btw, celitics won the championship (131 to 93!), just like they were supposed to.

  6. i guess roles are now reversed! i mean, it was the guys who did the picking and dumping but i say let the chicks have their way!

  7. yaani I read and at first I wondered..huh??? okie but now I get it..lol..I’m tempted to ask if this is errmmm…personal experience????

    but quite amusing (the narration)…moral of the story?? learn to read the signs..and don’t brag to your boys?? 🙂

  8. Nakucheki kwa hiyo mboto? So wewe ndio ulichapwa ikalala ama huyo dem ndio alikuwa chapa ilale yako? Times are changing fast.

    dont be left in the rush, bro..as to who beat it till it lay low like an envelope..who else except ze boy?

  9. Serves him right, how dare he brag. I’m looking at the pic and wondering ‘is that you Boyfie’?

    haha, but bragging is part of the game i think?
    ….zi, am not in the picture.ussually, am the paparazzo.

  10. lol. campo shit is usually hilarious.

  11. hit and run, women’s edition. True that mamas are more harsh and cruel at it.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: