on the edge, bothered

February 29, 2008 at 9:46 am | Posted in life | 1 Comment

this is a great story of a blogger, but with a relatively sad end to it.

its the story of a blogger.

one who had always been at the edge of being, but never really being. how does it feel to be, is a question that lingers around him like a housefly on pongy socks.

maybe this his whole bloglife was an illussion, but it has been a lovely tale while it has been lasted.

its still the story of the same blogger who fell in poerty so much but it has never been more devastating that he doesont have that shakepearian matrix in his genes.

maybe the create mis-exchanged his love, confused it for another and thus, he thrives as a really lmature port.

funny thing, he never writes any, never have attempted…he just clones, plagiarizes…

immature poets imitate, mature poets STEAL.

should we blame it on philosophy? should we point all our index fingers on idealism? that constant desire to achieve a state…and as his fate slap him hard in the face: it will never be.has never been…but still, the zeal and zest is there, fate always puts him on the edge. it keeps him bothered, bothered to see that he is teetering at the cliff of actualisation, precauriously, expectantly, waiting…with hater-demons shaking their floppy dry cunts on the other side…shrieking that..he wont BE.

maybe he has been. was rather. and if he ever was, it never occured to him that he one was. had been.

since he wrote his alltime high about vagina disectomy….and about meeting someone, his blogging life took another turn..piroutted and spiralled down obscurity path.

till he lost it.

life is about making it. losing it. making it. losing it…and making it, before you lose the ultimate to lucifer. uhm, most likely.

in the end, we are all losers, but with the to the cross and those that have been scared by moralist into doing good in order to avoid a certain ‘hell’ its said that it’s a passage to greater victory.

again, he is an idealist. he doesn’t know where he is headed, but reader, he is right on the way.

many times, he has tried to pick it up. the best works are yet unpublished and his spotainety is still sizzling under…maybe, with the death of on of his three charming personalities, he’ll pick it up. or try to. and aim at being.

FFWD:

today i shared my experience as a blogger. they call them resource persons in lecturng lingo.

and oo yeah…. boyfulani surged out of the shadows of anonimity..and for a lunchlog, he sold his blog!

ha!

anyways, blogging is an art i hold dear. though it has greatly thawed my talent as a writer a great deal, i still love it.

some loser called it the cult of the amatuer and yeah as some grow up to have a respected word out there…boyfulani is still at the edge of it.

boutblogs.jpghe is still bothered, but while at it…i gave them the URLs to the blogs that i think make the cut..haha…ok, at least those i visit and they visit me back. i’d also take this kachance to toss one with those who have kept me on the net. without them, i’d not even be on the edge…its called a blogtoss..haha

in between mentions of ‘sketchlog, blogwhoring, moblogging, kbw-ers and celebbloggers..modo, ever the crazy one got a big up. hmmm, dood, though still in mathare upstair wards, is just good.

chiquita, haha, the only female blogga i cud recall..and still on the same why do most kenyan female blogs go with names like.diary of……blah blah?

final line: two more lives to go? can i be?

endnote: maboyfulani hawadedigi..hao huvuta kaya na kufufuka, wanaburuka, kisha wanafyatuka!

back to normal broadcast.0

Advertisements

1 Comment »

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

  1. niaje msee, kwanza asanta for the big-up ni kujaribu man.

    oh yeah it ain’t no cult for the amateurs, kuna wadhii wengine who take it seriously man. and why does this, er, ramble…scare us?

    na sii hiyo comp yako ni dusty msee..LOL!


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Create a free website or blog at WordPress.com.
Entries and comments feeds.

%d bloggers like this: